Ylang Ylang Essential Oil

The essential oil of ylang-ylang is extracted by steam distillation of fresh flowers of the ylang-ylang tree (Cananga odorata). Ylang ylang essential oil has been known to contain antiseptic properties and it’s scent is commonly found in fragrances, perfumes, and cosmetic products. Ylang Ylang has been known to assist those suffering with eczema, as well as reducing the signs of acne, dermatitis and skin irritation.

** For external use only. Consult your GP prior to the use of any product containing essential oils. Products containing essential oils should not be used on children under the age of 2. Medical advice should be sought for the use on children between 2 – 12. Discontinue use if irritation occurs and consult GP if irritation persists. Consult your GP prior to use if pregnant or nursing. **